Help and support center
Accesibility
Rate your expirience

We want to improve your experience

Knowing your experience inspires us to improve.

This is a reason for us to get in touch. Your opinion is very important to us, so we invite you to fill out the following survey related to the CCB Web Portal.

Personal data protection

The CCB collects personal data from various holders, in the performance of its private and public functions (the latter associated with the delegation of Public Records), and respects the principles set forth in the law: legality, purpose, freedom, truthfulness or quality, transparency, restricted access and circulation, security and confidentiality. Remember that the information reported in the Public Records administered by the Bogota Chamber of Commerce is of public knowledge and use, so any person or company may examine it, make notes, obtain copies and process the data, since they are of a public nature. Likewise, it is impossible for the CCB to stop making notifications of the purposes of public records (Article 26 of the Code of Commerce and Article 2.2.2.2.25.2.2 Decree 1074 of 2015). In view of the above and in the event that data has been included in the Public Records that you consider are not of free knowledge, affect in any way your privacy or require updating you should proceed to request the modification of this information following the procedures defined for this activity in any of our headquarters, or through the virtual channel. Finally, we inform you that we have mechanisms that guarantee the protection, storage and proper use of your personal data, therefore and in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 you can authorize the processing of your data, exercise your right to know, update, rectify or revoke the authorization of use, writing to the email: protecciondedatos@ccb.org.co or you can fill out the form of authorization or claim for the processing of personal data and delivering it in our offices or through the Contact Us section of our website. When making the request you must prove your identity sufficiently, so you must attach a copy of your identity document. If you do it through a third party, you must attach a copy of the identification document of the holder and the authorized person, letter of authorization or authenticated document proving the representation (Article 2.2.2.2.25.4.1 of Decree 1074 of 2015). View and download:

  1. Personal data protection policy

  2.  Personal data processing complaint form

  3. Personal data protection guidelines for contractors

If you have any doubts or comments, please write to us at protecciondedatos@ccb.org.co